Can you tow a car from a condo parking lot?
[…] A) A waiting period of 30 minutes has expired

B)  A Toronto Police Service tow card is issued in respect of the vehicle at the time of the removal

 and

C) The vehicle bears a number plate issued under the Highway Traffic Act, as amended, a penalty notice is issued and served in accordance with the provisions of Chapter 610, Penalties, Administration of.”

And these are the towing laws for Florida:

In Florida, towing laws are defined by Florida Statute §715.07

“The owner or lessee of real property, or any person authorized by the owner or lessee, which person may be the designated representative of the condominium association if the real property is a condominium, may cause any vehicle or vessel parked on such property without her or his permission to be removed by a person regularly engaged in the business of towing vehicles or vessels, without liability for the costs of removal, transportation, or storage or damages caused by such removal, transportation, or storage, under any of the following circumstances:

A) The towing or removal of any vehicle or vessel from private property without the consent of the registered owner or other legally authorized person in control of that vehicle or vessel is subject to substantial compliance with the following conditions and restrictions:

1. Any towed or removed vehicle or vessel must be stored at a site within a 10-mile radius of the point of removal in any county of 500,000 population or more, and within a 15-mile radius of the point of removal in any county of fewer than 500,000 population. That site must be open for the purpose of redemption of vehicles on any day that the person or firm towing such vehicle or vessel is open for towing purposes, from 8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m., and, when closed, shall have prominently posted a sign indicating a telephone number where the operator of the site can be reached at all times. Upon receipt of a telephoned request to open the site to redeem a vehicle or vessel, the operator shall return to the site within 1 hour or she or he will be in violation of this section.

2. If no towing business providing such service is located within the area of towing limitations set forth in sub-subparagraph 1., the following limitations apply: any towed or removed vehicle or vessel must be stored at a site within a 20-mile radius of the point of removal in any county of 500,000 population or more, and within a 30-mile radius of the point of removal in any county of fewer than 500,000 population.